Home > News > Content
Slurry Sump Feed Pump Calculation
Nov 01, 2018
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SV(R)

  • Max.Capacity: 50-100 L/min

  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump

  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump

  • Pump Casing Combined: Verticaljoint Surface Pump

  • Impeller: Semi-Open

  • Theory: Centrifugal Pump

  • Structure: Vertical

  • Trademark: Modo

  • Specification: CE

  • HS Code: 84138100

  • Max.Head: 30-50m

  • Driving Type: Motor

  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump

  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump

  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal

  • Usage: Pumps

  • Color: Blue

  • Application: Mining, Coal Washing..

  • Transport Package: Wooden Crate

  • Origin: China

Product Description
Product Description

SV (R) Series Introduction:
SV(R) series is vertical centrifugal sump slurry pumps, which is designed to be immersed in liquid for conveying abrasive, coarse particles, dirty water and particle contaminated water.

Application:
SV(R) slurry pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries , and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. For different duties, pump is named as High head pump, High pressure pump, Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump

Features:
1. Metal or rubber lined wet parts
2. Double suction semi-open impeller
3. Agitator option keeps solids in suspension
4. Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material

Specification:
D: 40-200 mm
Q: 17-891m3/h
H: 4-37 m

Emial us for your solution:
miya@modopump.cn

Performance Sheet:
 

Pump
Model
Allowable
Max. Power
Clear Water Performance
 
Capacity QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
Impeller
Dia.
m3/hl/s
40PV-SV(R)1517-43.24.7-124-28.51000-220040188
65QV-SV(R)3018-1145-325-31.5750-150060280
100RV-SV(R)7554-28915-805-36500-120062370
150SV-SV(R)110108-47930-1338.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SV(R)110189-89152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SV(R)200360-1152100-3207-33400-75060575
300TV-SV(R)200540-1548150-4305.5-26350-70060580

We're Here to Help

  • +86-312-6791280
    +86-312-6791280
    +86-15830832118
    sales@modopump.com
    No. 10, East Beizhu Street, Beizhu Village, Boye County, Baoding, Hebei, China (Mainland)

Newsletter

Enter in your email address to receive deals
and coupons.
Bookmark us today!